Follow

Submissions from 2014

PDF

Westport Affordable Housing Design, Kyle Baron, Joe Cardella, Eric Figueredo, April Gaddis, Heather Gillock, Jack Hamm, Ben Horst, Colby Karambelas, Jacob Levine, Evan Mozzer, Tim Pranaitis, Chris Rossi, Jacob Wheeler, Ulker Copur, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

YouthBuild Providence Sustainability Learning Center Design, Renee Bilodeau, Jake Bochese, Marisa Bottai, Boris Dafov, Matt Diack, Alison DiVenere, Jessica Gross, Andrea Krefsky, Phil Lane, Kelly Papa, Colin Pottbecker, Dominic Skrajewski, Roseann Evans, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Downtown Providence Farmers Market Design, Lindsay Dansereau, Matthew Eckel, Kate Ford, Joanna Grocott, Tyler Harriott, Zachary Nelson, Amanda O'Malley, Jessica Palmer, David Sanchez, Eric Schall, Sarah Thompson, Anthony Piermarini, Lindsay Guastafeste, and Arnold Robinson

Submissions from 2013

PDF

Quinta-Gamelin Community Center: Architectural Design, Caileigh Bailley-Ricci, Joseph Cardella, Nicholas Musilli, Thib Alqahtani, Rebecca Rokicki, David Vales, Jason Waisnor, Matt Eckel, Ron Lucia, Ben Lane, Amged Mourad, Waleed Altrukuni, Xiqiao Liu, Charles Woods, Patrick Flattery, Antonia Papadopoulos, Kenneth Post, Patricia Reccoppa, Lauren Bombara, Ruddy Lopez, Steven Pulver, Lisa Fasciglione, Tim Pranaitis, James Kohnke, Christian Hollendonner, Shawn Johnson, Pedro Hernandez, Nathaniel Schutez, John Gaughan, Oliver Ames, Colby Karambelas, Jaret Moskal, Matthew Silva, Anthony Cassciotta, Michael Laurencelle, Brandon DaSilva, Gary Graham, Arnold Robinson, and Gokhan Celik

PDF

Sophia Academy Roof Garden, Ryan Bonassar, Paul Clark, Robert Clarke, Lisa Fasciglione, April Gaddis, Heather Gillock, Cassidhe Griffiths, Leslie Hulbert, Aexandra Reilly, Chelsea Weibust, Ginna Johnson, Ellen Hasset, Meghan Spratt, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Urban Design of Bristol Waterfront, Lower Thames Street, Otto Chan, Jon Cornachio, Jessica Delemos, Eric Figuerdo, Jack Hamm, Kaelen Hunter, Andrew Larson, Edward Law, Jake Levine, Ian Luke, Anastasios Papadopoulos, Jake Wheeler, Ulker Copur, Lauren Bombara, Matthew Eckel, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Meeting Street Needs Assessment and Space Planning, Jacob Cutillo, Sarah Finch, Vincent Lemma, Nicholas Musilli, Alexandra Whipple, Matthew Eckel, Christopher Winkler, Kristin Belmore, Andrew Tamblyn, Bob Miklos, Sam Catchelor, Kelly Ard, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Urban Design of Bristol Waterfront, Lower Thames Street, Fall 2013 ARCH 415 Advanced Design Studio – Urban Class, Roger Willaims University and Town of Bristol, Rhode Island

PDF

Main Street Revitalization: Woonsocket, RI, Arnold Robinson

PDF

Trinity Restoration Inc. Theater Design, Arnold Robinson

Submissions from 2012

PDF

Redesigning the Warren Animal Shelter, Bandar Alotaibi, Nicholas Baldasarre, Sean Barrett, Jacqueline Brauer, Perry Cry, Erin D'Allesandro, Joseph D'Oria, Jason Doughty, Alison Fredericks, Samantha Howard, Anthony Izzo, Matthem Jesi, Jozef Karpiel, Daniel L'Esperance, Robin Sharp, Emily Sperini, Gary Graham, Frederick Gould, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Blithewold Mansion: A Vision for the Visitors Center, Matthew Bird, Jacob Cutillo, Lindsay Dansereau, Kristine Delino, Kyle Gammel, Anthony Izzo, Shawn Johnson, Christopher Kunkle, Julia Libby, Stephen Mattscheck, Edward Napierkowski, Michelle Needham, Jocelyn Neves, Brendan Roche, Robin Sharp, Gary Graham, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Adams Memorial Library Children's Room, Cameron Chafee, Leaha Bovine, Karin Hirose, Shawn Johnson, James Meiklejohn, Rebecca Sargent, Robert Miklos, Sam Batchelor, Kelly Ard, Lindsey Guastafeste, Jake Wheeler, and Arnold Robinson

PDF

Maggie Meets Gloria, Christian Hollendonner, Julia Libby, Sarah Volkman, Lexie Whipple, Gary Graham, and Arnold Robinson

Submissions from 2011

PDF

Walley School Community Arts Center Feasibility Study, Bob Miklos,Kelly Ard, Scott Slarsky; Arnold Robinson; and Hank Kniskern, John McQuilken, Robert Rambo